Archivierter Artikel vom 02.03.2010, 11:52 Uhr

Ergebnisse 2. Runde US Open – Herren

Thomas Haas (Hamburg/20) – Robert Kendrick (USA) 6:4, 6:4, 7:6 (7:3)

Lesezeit: 1 Minuten

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/23) – Somdev Devvarman (Indien) 6:3, 6:4, 0:6, 6:2

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/3) – Nicolas Kiefer (Hannover) 6:0, 3:6, 6:3, 6:4

Gael Monfils (Frankreich/13) – Andreas Beck (Stuttgart) 6:3, 7:5, 6:3

Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spanien/24) – Philipp Petzschner (Bayreuth) 1:6, 3:6, 6:4, 6:2, 6:4

Roger Federer (Schweiz/1) – Simon Greul (Reutlingen) 6:3, 7:5, 7:5

Lleyton Hewitt (Australien/31) – Juan Ignacio Chela (Argentinien) 6:3, 6:3, 6:4

Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/10) – Florent Serra (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:0, 6:3

Jesse Witten (USA) – Maximo Gonzalez (Argentinien) 6:7 (3:7), 6:4, 7:5, 6:2

Sam Querrey (USA/22) – Kevin Kim (USA) 7:5, 6:7 (6:8), 6:4, 6:4

James Blake (USA/21) – Olivier Rochus (Belgien) 6:4, 3:6, 7:6 (8:6), 6:3

Tommy Robredo (Spanien/14) – Guillermo Garcia- Lopez (Spanien) 6:2, 4:6, 6:2, 6:4

Robin Söderling (Schweden/12) – Marcel Granollers (Spanien) 2:0 Aufgabe

Marco Chiudinelli (Schweiz) – Michail Juschni (Russland) 2:6, 7:6 (7:4), 6:4, 6:3

Nikolai Dawydenko (Russland/8) – Jan Hernych (Tschechien) 6:4, 6:1, 6:2

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/4) – Carsten Ball (Australien) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Radek Stepanek (Tschechien/15) – Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien) 7:6 (7:5), 6:3, 6:4

John Isner (USA) – Marsel Ilhan (Türkei) 6:3, 6:4, 7:6 (7:1)

Andy Roddick (USA/5) – Marc Gicquel (Frankreich) 6:1, 6:4, 6:4

Marin Cilic (Kroatien/16) – Jesse Levine (USA) 4:6, 2:6, 6:0, 6:3, 6:0

Julien Benneteau (Frankreich) – Victor Troicki (Serbien/30) 6:1, 3:6, 6:1, 6:0

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/7) – Jarkko Nieminen (Finnland) 7:5, 6:3, 6:4

Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/17) – Horacio Zeballos (Bolivien) 6:3, 6:7 (3:7), 7:6 (7:2), 6:2

Juan Martin del Potro (Argentinien/6) – Jürgen Melzer (Österreich) 7:6 (8:6), 6:3, 6:3

Gilles Simon (Frankreich/9) – Thomaz Bellucci (Brasilien) 6:3, 6:2, 6:4

Daniel Köllerer (Österreich) – Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay) 3:6, 6:2, 6:1, 6:4

Fernando Gonzalez (Chile/11) – Josselin Ouanna (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:7 (5:7), 6:3, 6:4

José Acasuso (Argentinien) – David Ferrer (Spanien/18) 6:3, 3:6, 1:6, 6:3, 6:2

Nicolas Almagro (Spanien/32) – Robby Ginepri (USA) 6:7 (7:9), 6:2, 6:3, 4:6, 6:4

Denis Istomin (Usbekistan) – Nicolas Lapentti (Ecuador) 2:6, 6:4, 4:6, 7:6, 7:6 (7:4)

Taylor Dent (USA) – Ivan Navarro (Spanien) 6:4, 5:7, 6:7 (1:7), 7:5, 7:6 (11:9)

Andrew Murray (Großbritannien/2) – Paul Capdeville (Chile) 6:2, 3:6, 6:0, 6:2