Archivierter Artikel vom 02.03.2010, 11:52 Uhr

Ergebnisse 2. Runde US Open – Damen

Anastasia Rodionova (Australien) – Sabine Lisicki (Berlin/23) 6:3, 3:6, 7:5

Lesezeit: 1 Minuten

Dinara Safina (Russland/1) – Kristina Barrois (Bous) 6:7 (5:7), 6:2, 6:3

Maria Martinez-Sanchez (Spanien) – Angelique Kerber (Kiel) 7:5, 6:3

Gisela Dulko (Argentinien) – Aljona Bondarenko (Ukraine/30) 6:4, 6:0

Nadia Petrowa (Russland/13) – Julie Coin (Frankreich) 6:4, 7:6 (7:3)

Li Na (China/18) – Michelle Larcher de Brito (Portugal) 6:1, 6:3

Aleksandra Wozniak (Kanada) – Amelie Mauresmo (Frankreich/17) 6:4, 6:0

Flavia Pennetta (Italien/10) – Sania Mirza (Indien) 6:0, 6:0

Venus Williams (USA/3) – Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 6:4, 6:2

Kirsten Flipkens (Belgien) – Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spanien/20) 6:1, 6:3

Magdalena Rybarikova (Slowakei) – Chang Kai-Chen (Taiwan) 6:4, 2:6, 6:2

Vera Swonarewa (Russland/7) – Anna Tschakwetadse (Russland) 3:6, 6:1, 6:1

Jelena Wesnina (Russland/31) – Jill Craybas (USA) 7:6 (8:6), 6:1

Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland/8) – Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (Tschechien) 6:2, 6:1

Francesca Schiavone (Italien/26) – Stefanie Vögele (Schweiz) 6:4, 6:4

Maria Kirilenko (Russland) – Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/12) 6:4, 2:6, 6:4

Kim Clijsters (Belgien) – Marion Bartoli (Frankreich/14) 5:7, 6:1, 6:2

Vania King (USA) – Samantha Stosur (Australien/15) 7:5, 6:4

Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei/22) – Timea Bacsinszky (Schweiz) 5:7, 6:2, 6:1

Serena Williams (USA/2) – Melinda Czink (Ungarn) 6:1, 6:1

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/9) – Petra Martic (Kroatien) 6:1, 6:0

Melanie Oudin (USA) – Jelena Dementjewa (Russland/4) 5:7, 6:4, 6:3

Zheng Jie (China/21) – Alize Cornet (Frankreich) 1:6, 6:3, 6:3

Sorana Cirstea (Rumänien/24) – Stephanie Dubois (Kanada) 6:4, 5:7, 6:4

Katerina Bondarenko (Ukraine) – Shenay Perry (USA) 6:1, 6:1

Jaroslawa Schwedowa (Kasachstan) – Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/5) 6:3, 6:7 (4:7), 7:6 (8:6)

Petra Kvitova (Tschechien) – Tathiana Garbin (Italien) 6:1, 6:3

Sara Errani (Italien) – Patty Schnyder (Schweiz/19) 7:5, 6:2

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien) – Peng Shuai (China) 2:6, 6:1, 6:4

Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland/6) – Anastasija Sevastova (Lettland) 6:4, 6:2

Shahar Peer (Israel) – Carla Suarez Navarro (Spanien) 6:2, 6:0

Maria Scharapowa (Russland/29) – Christina McHale (USA) 6:2, 6:1