Archivierter Artikel vom 02.03.2010, 11:52 Uhr

Ergebnisse 2. Runde French Open – Herren

Thomas Haas (Hamburg) – Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien) 6:3, 7:6 (7:2), 3:6, 4:6, 6:3

Lesezeit: 1 Minuten

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/29) – Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spanien) 6:4, 2:6, 6:4, 6:7 (3:7), 6:3

David Ferrer (Spanien/14) – Nicolas Kiefer (Hannover) 6:3, 5:7, 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/8) – Philipp Petzschner (Bayreuth) 6:1, 6:2, 6:3

Marc Gicquel (Frankreich) – Andreas Beck (Stuttgart) 6:4, 6:7 (6:8), 7:6 (7:3), 7:5

Gilles Simon (Frankreich/7) – Robert Kendrick (USA) 7:5, 6:0, 6:1

Marin Cilic (Kroatien/13) – Dudi Sela (Israel) 6:0, 6:3, 6:1

Victor Hanescu (Rumänien/30) – Michail Juschni (Russland) 7:5, 7:5, 7:5

Fernando Gonzalez (Chile/12) – Rui Machado (Portugal) 6:3, 6:2, 6:3

Nicolas Almagro (Spanien/31) – Ernests Gulbis (Lettland) 6:7 (4:7), 7:6 (7:5), 6:3, 6:2

Andrew Murray (Großbritannien/3) – Potito Starace (Italien) 6:3, 2:6, 7:5, 6:4

Janko Tipsarevic (Serbien) – Feliciano Lopez (Spanien/28) 6:7 (9:11), 6:4, 7:6 (7:4), 6:3

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/1) – Teimuras Gabaschwili (Russland) 6:1, 6:4, 6:2

Stanislas Wawrinka (Schweiz/17) – Nicolas Massu (Chile) 6:1, 6:1, 6:2

Radek Stepanek (Tschechien/18) – Mathieu Montcourt (Frankreich) 6:4, 4:6, 6:4, 6:4

Josselin Ouanna (Frankreich) – Marat Safin (Russland/20) 7:6 (7:2), 7:6 (7:4), 4:6, 3:6, 10:8

Lleyton Hewitt (Australien) – Andrej Golubjew (Kasachstan) 6:4, 6:3, 6:1

Robin Söderling (Schweden/23) – Denis Istomin (Usbekistan) 6:4, 7:6 (7:4), 6:4

Tommy Robredo (Spanien/16) – Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spanien) 6:4, 6:4, 6:3

Maximo Gonzalez (Argentinien) – Andreas Seppi (Italien) 7:6 (10:8), 6:3, 6:3

Jeremy Chardy (Frankreich) – Simone Bolelli (Italien) 6:2, 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 6:1

Roger Federer (Schweiz/2) – José Acasuso (Argentinien) 7:6 (10:8), 5:7, 7:6 (7:2), 6:2

Juan Martin del Potro (Argentinien/5) – Victor Troicki (Serbien) 6:3, 7:5, 6:0

Nikolai Dawidenko (Russland/10) – Diego Junqueira (Argentinien) 4:6, 6:3, 6:0, 6:2

Igor Andrejew (Russland/25) – Martin Vassallo (Argentinien) 1:6, 7:5, 5:7, 6:3, 6:4

Christophe Rochus (Belgien) – Arnaud Clement (Frankreich) 6:1, 7:5, 4:6, 6:3

Jürgen Melzer (Österreich/24) – Guillaume Rufin (Frankreich) 6:2, 7:5, 6:4

Paul-Henri Mathieu (Frankreich/32) – Pablo Andujar (Spanien) 6:2, 6:3, 6:4

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/9) – Juan Monaco (Argentinien) 7:5, 2:6, 6:1, 7:6 (10:8)

Andy Roddick (USA/6) – Ivo Minar (Tschechien) 6:2, 6:2, 7:6 (7:2)

Gael Monfils (Frankreich/11) – Victor Crivoi (Rumänien) 6:4, 6:3, 6:3

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/4) – Sergej Stachowski (Ukraine) 6:3, 6:4, 6:1