Archivierter Artikel vom 20.01.2010, 10:18 Uhr

Ergebnisse 2. Runde Australien Open – Herren

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/27) – Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3, 6:2

Lesezeit: 1 Minuten

Florian Mayer (Bayreuth) – Victor Troicki (Serbien/29) 4:6, 6:4, 7:6 (6:2), 6:1

Thomas Haas (Hamburg/18) – Janko Tipsarevic (Serbien) 4:6, 6:4, 6:3, 1:6, 6:3

Nicolas Almagro (Spanien/26) – Benjamin Becker (Mettlach) 6:4, 6:2, 3:6, 4:6, 6:3

Denis Istomin (Usbekistan) – Michael Berrer (Stuttgart) 7:5, 6:3, 6:4

Feliciano Lopez (Spanien) – Rainer Schüttler (Korbach) 6:3, 2:6, 6:3, 6:2

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/2) – Lukas Lacko (Slowakei) 6:2, 6:2, 6:2

Juan Martin del Potro (Argentinien/4) – James Blake (USA) 6:4, 6:7 (3:7), 5:7, 6:3, 10:8

Andy Roddick (USA/7) – Thomaz Bellucci (Brasilien) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Fernando Gonzalez (Chile/11) – Marsel Ilhan (Türkei) 6:3, 6:4, 7:5

Gael Monfils (Frankreich/12) – Antonio Veic (Kroatien) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Stanislas Wawrinka (Schweiz/19) – Igor Kunizyn (Russland) 6:3, 6:2, 6:2

Jewgeni Korolew (Kasachstan) – Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/21) 6:4, 6:4, 7:5

Ivan Ljubicic (Kroatien/24) – Andrej Golubjew (Kasachstan) 6:3, 3:6, 6:2, 6:3

John Isner (USA/33) – Louk Sorensen (Irland) 6:3, 7:6 (7:4), 7:5

Andrew Murray (Großbritannien/5) – Marc Gicquel (Frankreich) 6:1, 6:4, 6:3

Florent Serra (Frankreich) – Jarkko Nieminen (Finnland) 3:6, 6:4, 5:7, 7:6 (7:4), 7:5

Ivo Karlovic (Kroatien) – Julien Benneteau (Frankreich) 2:6, 6:1, 6:3, 6:3

Marin Cilic (Kroatien/14) – Bernard Tomic (Australien) 6:7 (6:8), 6:3, 4:6, 6:2, 6:4

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/3) – Marco Chiudinelli (Schweiz) 3:6, 6:1, 6:1, 6:3

Nikolai Dawydenko (Russland/6) – Ilja Martschenko (Ukraine) 6:3, 6:3, 6:0

Marcos Baghdatis (Zypern) – David Ferrer (Spanien/17) 4:6, 3:6, 7:6 (7:4), 6:3, 6:1

Michail Juschni (Russland/20) – Jan Hajek (Tschechien) 6:2, 6:1, 6:1

Lleyton Hewitt (Australien/22) – Donald Young (USA) 7:6 (7:3), 6:4, 6:1

Juan Monaco (Argentinien/30) – Michael Llodra (Frankreich) 3:6, 3:6, 7:6 (7:5), 6:1, 6:3

Stefan Koubek (Österreich) – Ivan Dodig (Kroatien) 7:6 (7:4), 6:1, 6:2

Lukasz Kubot (Polen) – Santiago Giraldo (Kolumbien) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3, 6:1

Alejandro Falla (Kolumbien) – Marcel Granollers (Spanien) 6:4, 6:1, 6:3

Roger Federer (Schweiz/1) – Victor Hanescu (Rumänien) 6:2, 6:3, 6:2

Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/9) – Ivan Sergejew (Ukraine) 6:1, 6:2, 6:2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/10) – Taylor Dent (USA) 6:4, 6:3, 6:3

Albert Montañes (Spanien/31) – Stephane Robert (Frankreich) 4:6, 6:7 (3:7), 6:2, 6:3, 6:2