Archivierter Artikel vom 20.01.2010, 10:18 Uhr

Ergebnisse 2. Runde Australien Open – Damen

Angelique Kerber (Kiel) – Aravane Rezai (Frankreich/26) 6:2, 6:3

Lesezeit: 1 Minuten

Carla Suarez Navarro (Spanien/32) – Andrea Petkovic (Darmstadt) 6:1, 6:4

Alberta Brianti (Italien) – Sabine Lisicki (Berlin/21) 2:6, 6:4, 6:4

Samantha Stosur (Australien/13) – Kristina Barrois (Bous) 7:5, 6:3

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/4) – Julia Görges (Bad Oldesloe) 6:3, 6:1

Justine Henin (Belgien) – Jelena Dementjewa (Russland/5) 7:5, 7:6 (8:6)

Dinara Safina (Russland/2) – Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:4

Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland/3) – Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (Russland) 6:2, 6:2

Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/8) – Katie O'Brien (Großbritannien) 6:2, 6:2

Marion Bartoli (Frankreich/11) – Sandra Zahlavova (Tschechien) 6:4, 6:4

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien) – Flavia Pennetta (Italien/12) 7:6 (7:2), 6:1

Kim Clijsters (Belgien/15) – Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thailand) 6:3, 6:3

Nadia Petrowa (Russland/19) – Kaia Kanepi (Estland) 6:4, 6:4

Zheng Jie (China) – Maria Martinez-Sanchez (Spanien/24) 2:6, 6:2, 6:3

Alissa Klejbanowa (Russland/27) – Sorana Cirstea (Rumänien) 6:4, 6:3

Elena Baltacha (Großbritannien) – Katerina Bondarenko (Ukraine/30) 6:2, 7:5

Aljona Bondarenko (Ukraine/31) – Polona Hercog (Slowenien) 6:4, 7:5

Sara Errani (Italien) – Jekaterina Makarowa (Russland) 6:2, 6:3

Maria Kirilenko (Russland) – Yvonne Meusburger (Österreich) 6:3, 6:1

Roberta Vinci (Italien) – Vania King (USA) 7:6 (9:7), 7:5

Serena Williams (USA/1) – Petra Kvitova (Tschechien) 6:2, 6:1

Venus Williams (USA/6) – Sybille Bammer (Österreich) 6:2, 7:5

Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland/7) – Stefanie Vögele (Schweiz) 6:4, 6:0

Vera Swonarewa (Russland/9) – Iveta Benesova (Tschechien) 6:0, 6:3

Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/10) – Alla Kudrjawzewa (Russland) 6:0, 6:2

Li Na (China/16) – Agnes Szavay (Ungarn) 3:6, 7:5, 6:2

Francesca Schiavone (Italien/17) – Julie Coin (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:4

Gisela Dulko (Argentinien) – Ana Ivanovic (Serbien/20) 6:7 (6:8), 7:5, 6:4

Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei/22) – Sofia Arvidsson (Schweden) 6:4, 6:1

Shahar Peer (Israel/29) – Zwetana Pironkowa (Bulgarien) 6:1, 6:4

Tathiana Garbin (Italien) – Jaroslawa Schwedowa (Kasachstan) 6:7 (5:7), 6:2, 6:0

Casey Dellacqua (Australien) – Karolina Sprem (Kroatien) 7:6 (7:4), 7:6 (8:6)