Archivierter Artikel vom 02.03.2010, 11:52 Uhr

Ergebnisse 1. Runde US Open – Herren

Philipp Petzschner (Bayreuth) – Sergej Stachowski (Ukraine) 7:6 (7:3), 6:7 (6:8), 6:4, 4:6, 6:4

Lesezeit: 2 Minuten

Nicolas Kiefer (Hannover) – Michael Llodra (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Andreas Beck (Stuttgart) – Jewgeni Koroljew (Russland) 6:3, 6:4, 2:6, 2:6, 6:4

Simon Greul (Reutlingen) – Giovanni Lapentti (Ecuador) 6:3, 4:6, 3:6, 6:0, 7:6 (11:9)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/23) – Andreas Seppi (Italien) 6:0, 6:4, 6:4

Thomas Haas (Hamburg/20) – Alejandro Falla (Kolumbien) 7:5, 4:6, 7:6 (9:7), 6:2

Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/10) – Benjamin Becker (Mettlach) 7:5, 6:4, 7:5

Andy Roddick (USA/5) – Björn Phau (Weilerswist) 6:1, 6:4, 6:2

Horacio Zeballos (Bolivien) – Michael Berrer (Stuttgart) 6:3, 7:6 (9:7), 3:6, 6:0

Marcel Granollers (Spanien) – Mischa Zverev (Hamburg) 2:6, 7:5, 3:6, 6:4, 6:0

Jan Hernych (Tschechien) – Rainer Schüttler (Korbach) 1:6, 7:6 (7:5), 6:4, 2:6, 6:3

Nikolai Dawydenko (Russland/8) – Dieter Kindelmann (München) 6:3, 6:4, 7:5

Roger Federer (Schweiz/1) – Devin Britton (USA) 6:1, 6:3, 7:5

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spanien) – Peter Polansky (Kanada) 6:4, 6:4, 5:7, 3:6, 6:1

Robin Söderling (Schweden/12) – Albert Montañes (Spanien) 6:1, 3:6, 6:1, 6:4

Michail Juschni (Russland) – Paul-Henri Mathieu (Frankreich/26) 2:6, 7:5, 6:0, 6:2

Marco Chiudinelli (Schweiz) – Potito Starace (Italien) 7:6 (7:3), 7:6 (7:2), 6:0

Tommy Robredo (Spanien/14) – Donald Young (USA) 6:4, 3:6, 6:2, 6:3

Somdev Devvarman (Indien) – Frederico Gil (Portugal) 6:3, 6:4, 6:3

John Isner (USA) – Victor Hanescu (Rumänien/28) 6:1, 7:6 (16:14), 7:6 (7:5)

Marsel Ilhan (Türkei) – Christophe Rochus (Belgien) 3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 7:5, 7:5

Juan Ignacio Chela (Argentinien) – Oscar Hernandez (Spanien) 6:4, 6:4, 6:2

Lleyton Hewitt (Australien/31) – Thiago Alves (Brasilien) 6:0, 6:3, 6:4

James Blake (USA/21) – Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (Spanien) 6:1, 6:4, 7:5

Olivier Rochus (Belgien) – Igor Kunizyn (Russland) 6:3, 6:0, 6:2

Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien) – Andrej Golubjew (Kasachstan) 6:4, 4:6, 7:5, 6:3

Radek Stepanek (Tschechien/15) – Simone Bolelli (Italien) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Marc Gicquel (Frankreich) – Dmitri Tursunow (Russland) 6:2, 5:7, 6:3, 6:3

Robert Kendrick (USA) – Martin Vassallo (Argentinien) 6:3, 6:2, 6:2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/7) – Chase Buchanan (USA) 6:0, 6:2, 6:1

Maximo Gonzalez (Argentinien) – Karol Beck (Slowakei) 2:6, 1:6, 6:1, 6:4, 6:3

Jesse Witten (USA) – Igor Andrejew (Russland/29) 6:4, 6:0, 6:2

Jarkko Nieminen (Finnland) – Fabio Fognini (Italien) 7:5, 7:6 (8:6), 6:4

Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/17) – Wayne Odesnik (USA) 7:5, 6:4, 6:4

Julien Benneteau (Frankreich) – Flavio Cipolla (Italien) 4:6, 6:1, 6:3, 6:3

Victor Troicki (Serbien/30) – Peter Luczak (Australien) 6:3, 6:3, 1:6, 2:6, 6:1

Denis Istomin (Usbekistan) – Brendan Evans (USA) 6:4, 6:4, 7:6 (7:3)

Marin Cilic (Kroatien/16) – Ryan Sweeting (USA) 7:6 (7:2), 6:4, 7:6 (7:4)

Kevin Kim (USA) – Dudi Sela (Israel) 6:3, 0:6, 6:2, 6:2

Sam Querrey (USA/22) – Michael Yani (USA) 6:3, 7:5, 6:4

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/4) – Ivan Ljubicic (Kroatien) 6:3, 6:1, 6:3

Carsten Ball (Australien) – Juan Pablo Brzezicki (Argentinien) 7:6 (7:5), 6:3, 6:4

Florent Serra (Frankreich) – Janko Tipsarevic (Serbien) 7:6 (10:8), 7:6 (7:5), 7:6 (7:5)

Josselin Ouanna (Frankreich) – Rajeev Ram (USA) 7:6 (7:4), 6:4, 3:6, 6:3

Fernando Gonzalez (Chile/11) – Nicolas Massu (Chile) 6:3, 6:3, 6:3

Jesse Levine (USA) – Teimuras Gabaschwili (Russland) 7:5, 6:1, 6:2

Nicolas Lapentti (Ecuador) – Stanislas Wawrinka (Schweiz/19) 4:6, 3:6, 7:6 (8:6), 7:6 (7:3), 6:3

Ivan Navarro (Spanien) – Ivo Karlovic (Kroatien/27) 6:4, 7:6 (10:8), 7:6 (7:5)

Taylor Dent (USA) – Feliciano Lopez (Spanien) 4:6, 7:6 (8:6), 6:3, 7:5

Paul Capdeville (Chile) – Victor Crivoi (Rumänien) 6:3, 6:0, 7:6 (7:2)

Andrew Murray (Großbritannien/2) – Ernests Gulbis (Lettland) 7:5, 6:3, 7:5

Gael Monfils (Frankreich/13) – Jeremy Chardy (Frankreich) 6:1, 6:4, 6:3

Jürgen Melzer (Österreich) – Marat Safin (Russland) 1:6, 6:4, 6:3, 6:4

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/3) – Richard Gasquet (Frankreich) 6:2, 6:2, 6:3

Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay) – Chris Guccione (Australien) 6:4, 7:6 (7:4), 6:0

Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spanien/24) – Fabrice Santoro (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:3, 6:3

Thomaz Bellucci (Brasilien) – Lu Yen- Hsun (Taiwan) 6:4, 6:2, 6:3

Gilles Simon (Frankreich/9) – Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spanien) 6:4, 7:6 (7:3), 6:3

Daniel Köllerer (Österreich) – Rui Machado (Portugal) 6:2, 6:4, 2:6, 6:2

Juan Martin del Potro (Argentinien/6) – Juan Monaco (Argentinien) 6:3, 6:3, 6:1

Robby Ginepri (USA) – Andrei Pavel (Rumänien) 5:7, 6:2, 6:4, 6:0

Nicolas Almagro (Spanien/32) – Steve Darcis (Belgien) 6:2, 6:4, 2:6, 7:6 (10:8)

David Ferrer (Spanien/18) – Alberto Martin (Spanien) 7:5, 5:7, 6:3, 6:3

José Acasuso (Argentinien) – Marcos Daniel (Brasilien) 6:2, 6:4, 6:3