Archivierter Artikel vom 02.03.2010, 11:52 Uhr

Ergebnisse 1. Runde US Open – Damen

Sabine Lisicki (Berlin/23) – Aravane Rezai (Frankreich) 7:6 (7:4), 6:7 (4:7), 6:1

Lesezeit: 2 Minuten

Angelique Kerber (Kiel) – Andrea Petkovic (Darmstadt) 6:4, 5:7, 6:3

Kristina Barrois (Bous) – Urszula Radwanska (Polen) 6:4, 6:4

Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland/6) – Julia Görges (Bad Oldesloe) 6:3, 6:2

Amelie Mauresmo (Frankreich/17) – Tatjana Malek (Bad Saulgau) 6:3, 6:4

Zheng Jie (China/21) – Anna-Lena Grönefeld (Nordhorn) 6:3, 6:2

Carla Suarez Navarro (Spanien) – Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 2:6, 6:3, 6:2

Alize Cornet (Frankreich) – Monique Adamczak (Australien) 4:6, 6:4, 7:5

Maria Scharapowa (Russland/29) – Zwetana Pironkowa (Bulgarien) 6:3, 6:0

Christina McHale (USA) – Polona Hercog (Slowenien) 6:3, 6:1

Jelena Dementjewa (Russland/4) – Camille Pin (Frankreich) 6:1, 6:2

Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/5) – Roberta Vinci (Italien) 6:2, 6:3

Jaroslawa Schwedowa (Kasachstan) – Masa Zec- Peskiric (Slowenien) 6:3, 6:3

Shenay Perry (USA) – Monica Niculescu (Rumänien) 6:4, 6:2

Katerina Bondarenko (Ukraine) – Ana Ivanovic (Serbien/11) 2:6, 6:3, 7:6 (9:7)

Kim Clijsters (Belgien) – Viktoria Kutusowa (Ukraine) 6:1, 6:1

Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland/8) – Alexandra Dulgheru (Rumänien) 6:1, 6:1

Stefanie Vögele (Schweiz) – Alberta Brianti (Italien) 6:7 (10:12), 6:1, 6:3

Francesca Schiavone (Italien/26) – Yvonne Meusburger (Österreich) 6:1, 6:2

Maria Kirilenko (Russland) – Maria Korytzewa (Ukraine) 6:2, 6:1

Marion Bartoli (Frankreich/14) – Rossana de los Rios (Paraguay) 6:1, 6:0

Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/12) – Patricia Mayr (Österreich) 6:1, 6:2

Aleksandra Wozniak (Kanada) – Laura Granville (USA) 6:1, 7:6 (9:7)

Chang Kai-Chen (Taiwan) – Kaia Kanepi (Estland/25) 6:0, 2:6, 6:2

Serena Williams (USA/2) – Alexa Glatch (USA) 6:4, 6:1

Flavia Pennetta (Italien/10) – Edina Gallovits (Rumänien) 6:0, 6:4

Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (Tschechien) – Marta Domachowska (Polen) 2:6, 6:2, 6:3

Li Na (China/18) – Ioana-Raluca Olaru (Rumänien) 7:6 (7:4), 6:3

Michelle Larcher de Brito (Portugal) – Mathilde Johansson (Frankreich) 1:6, 7:5, 6:1

Kirsten Flipkens (Belgien) – Jelena Dokic (Australien) 6:3, 6:4

Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spanien/20) – Gail Brodsky (USA) 6:4, 6:4

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) – Iveta Benesova (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:4

Venus Williams (USA/3) – Vera Duschewina (Russland) 6:7 (5:7), 7:5, 6:3

Anna Tschakwetadse (Russland) – Erika Sema (Japan) 4:6, 6:1, 6:2

Jill Craybas (USA) – Carly Gullickson (USA) 6:3, 7:6 (7:5)

Jelena Wesnina (Russland/31) – Lucie Hradecka (Tschechien) 6:4, 7:6 (7:5)

Sania Mirza (Indien) – Olga Goworzowa (Weißrussland) 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

Timea Bacsinszky (Schweiz) – Wesna Manasijewa (Russland) 6:3, 6:4

Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei/22) – Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6:2, 4:6, 6:1

Maria Martinez-Sanchez (Spanien) – Sybille Bammer (Österreich/28) 6:4, 1:6, 7:6 (7:5)

Magdalena Rybarikova (Slowakei) – Valerie Tetreault (Kanada) 6:3, 4:6, 6:1

Vera Swonarewa (Russland/7) – Nuria Llagostera Vives (Spanien) 6:0, 6:4

Melinda Czink (Ungarn) – Maria Elena Camerin (Italien) 6:3, 6:4

Sorana Cirstea (Rumänien/24) – Ayumi Morita (Japan) 6:1, 6:3

Stephanie Dubois (Kanada) – Kristina Mladenovic (Frankreich) 6:0, 6:4

Petra Martic (Kroatien) – Severine Bremond Beltrame (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:2

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien) – Virginie Razzano (Frankreich/16) 6:4, 6:3

Peng Shuai (China) – Jarmila Groth (Australien) 6:2, 6:3

Patty Schnyder (Schweiz/19) – Lucie Safarova (Tschechien) 4:6, 6:3, 7:6 (8:6)

Sara Errani (Italien) – Arantxa Rus (Niederlande) 6:0, 6:3

Anastasia Rodionova (Australien) – Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (Spanien) 6:0, 4:6, 6:1

Aljona Bondarenko (Ukraine/30) – Alla Kudrjawzewa (Russland) 3:6, 6:3, 6:2

Melanie Oudin (USA) – Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (Russland) 6:1, 6:2

Nadia Petrowa (Russland/13) – Katarina Srebotnik (Slowenien) 6:3, 6:3

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/9) – Galina Woskobojewa (Kasachstan) 6:4, 6:0

Anastasija Sevastova (Lettland) – Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thailand) 6:3, 7:5

Dinara Safina (Russland/1) – Olivia Rogowska (Australien) 6:7 (5:7), 6:2, 6:4

Tathiana Garbin (Italien) – Mallory Cecil (USA) 6:0, 6:1

Gisela Dulko (Argentinien) – Jekaterina Makarowa (Russland) 6:3, 5:7, 6:4

Julie Coin (Frankreich) – Eva Hrdinova (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:3

Petra Kvitova (Tschechien) – Alissa Klejbanowa (Russland/27) 6:7 (4:7), 6:3, 6:2

Shahar Peer (Israel) – Agnes Szavay (Ungarn/32) 6:2, 6:2