Archivierter Artikel vom 30.08.2010, 19:16 Uhr

Ergebnisse 1. Runde US Open – Damen

Sabine Lisicki (Berlin) – Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 6:1, 6:0

Lesezeit: 2 Minuten

Andrea Petkovic (Darmstadt) – Nadia Petrowa (Russland/17) 6:2, 4:6, 7:6 (7:4)

Julia Görges (Bad Oldesloe) – Romina Oprandi (Italien) 6:3, 6:4

Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (Russland/20) – Kristina Barrois (Bous) 6:4, 6:1

Gisela Dulko (Argentinien) – Angelique Kerber (Kiel) 6:3, 6:1

Kim Clijsters (Belgien/2) – Greta Arn (Ungarn) 6:0, 7:5

Mandy Minella (Luxemburg) – Polona Hercog (Slowenien) 6:4, 7:5

Sara Errani (Italien) – Tathiana Garbin (Italien) 7:6 (7:4), 7:5

Sally Peers (Australien) – Aleksandra Wozniak (Kanada) 6:0, 6:1

Francesca Schiavone (Italien/6) – Ayumi Morita (Japan) 6:1, 6:0

Maria Elena Camerin (Italien) – Sophie Ferguson (Australien) 6:4, 6:0

Melanie Oudin (USA) – Olga Sawtschuk (Ukraine) 6:3, 6:0

Aljona Bondarenko (Ukraine/29) – Vera Duschewina (Russland) 6:0, 5:7, 6:4

Alissa Klejbanowa (Russland/28) – Johanna Larsson (Schweden) 7:6 (7:4), 6:2

Jelena Dementjewa (Russland/12) – Olga Goworzowa (Weißrussland) 6:1, 6:2

Elena Baltacha (Großbritannien) – Petra Martic (Kroatien) 6:2, 6:2

Shahar Peer (Israel/16) – Jelena Kostanic-Tosic (Kroatien) 6:4, 7:5

Petra Kvitova (Tschechien/27) – Lucie Hradecka (Tschechien) 6:4, 7:5

Anastasia Rodionova (Australien) – Bojana Jovanovski (Serbien) 7:5, 6:4

Sania Mirza (Indien) – Michelle Larcher de Brito (Portugal) 6:3, 6:2

Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei/24 – Dinara Safina (Russland) 6:3, 6:4

Agnes Szavay (Ungarn) – Sandra Zahlavova (Tschechien) 6:0, 6:2

Venus Williams (USA/3) – Roberta Vinci (Italien) 6:4, 6:1

Samantha Stosur (Australien/5) – Jelena Wesnina (Russland) 3:6, 7:6 (7:2), 6:1

Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland/10) – Monica Niculescu (Rumänien) 6:0, 5:7, 6:1

Marion Bartoli (Frankreich/13) – Edina Gallovits (Rumänien) 6:3, 6:2

Flavia Pennetta (Italien/19) – Irina Falconi (USA) 6:2, 6:1

Zheng Jie (China/21) – Timea Bacsinszky (Schweiz) 7:6 (7:0), 7:6 (7:1)

Zwetana Pironkowa (Bulgarien/32) – Renata Voracova (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:4

Pauline Parmentier (Frankreich) – Alberta Brianti (Italien) 4:6, 6:3, 7:5

Rebecca Marino (Kanada) – Xenia Perwak (Russland) 6:4, 4:6, 7:5

Vania King (USA) – Christina McHale (USA) 6:3, 0:6, 6:1

Sybille Bammer (Österreich) – Zuzana Ondraskova (Tschechien) 7:5, 6:0

Virginie Razzano (Frankreich) – Klara Zakopalova (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:2

Ana Ivanovic (Serbien) – Jekaterina Makarowa (Russland) 6:3, 6:2

Alexandra Dulgheru (Rumänien/25) – Julie Coin (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:1

Patty Schnyder (Schweiz) – Kirsten Flipkens (Belgien) 6:1, 6:3

Sofia Arvidsson (Schweden) – Sorana Cirstea (Rumänien) 6:1, 6:2

Anastasija Sevastova (Lettland) – Regina Kulikowa (Russland) 6:0, 2:0 Aufgabe

Mirjana Lucic (Kroatien) – Alicia Molik (Australien) 7:6 (7:5), 6:1

Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland/11) – Kimiko Date Krumm (Japan) 6:2, 4:6, 6:1

Aravane Rezai (Frankreich/18) – Magdalena Rybarikova (Slowakei) 7:6 (7:5), 7:6 (9:7)

Maria Martinez-Sánchez (Spanien/22) – Jamie Hampton (USA) 6:4, 3:6, 6:0

Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/4) – Simona Halep (Rumänien) 6:4, 4:6, 7:5

Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/9) – Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spanien) 6:4, 6:3

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien/15) – Alla Kudrjawzewa (Russland) 6:1, 6:2

Chan Yung-Jan (Taiwan) – Anne Keothavong (Großbritannien) 2:6, 6:1, 6:1

Yvonne Meusburger (Österreich) – Jill Craybas (USA) 3:6, 7:5, 6:0

Beatrice Capra (USA) – Karolina Sprem (Kroatien) 6:1, 6:3

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/1) – Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 6:1, 6:1

Vera Swonarewa (Russland/7) – Zuzana Kucova (Slowakei) 6:2, 6:1

Katerina Bondarenko (Ukraine) – Li Na (China/8) 2:6, 6:4, 6:2

Maria Scharapowa (Russland/14) – Jarmila Groth (Australien) 4:6, 6:3, 6:1

Maria Kirilenko (Russland/23) – Barbora Zahlavova- Strycova (Tschechien) 7:5, 6:4

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (Spanien) – Jaroslawa Schwedowa (Kasachstan/30) 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Kaia Kanepi (Estland/31) – Alize Cornet (Frankreich) 3:6, 6:1, 6:0

Tamira Paszek (Österreich) – Lucie Safarova (Tschechien/26) 2:6, 7:5, 6:2

Chang Kai-Chen (Taiwan) – Carla Suárez Navarro (Spanien) 6:2, 6:4

Iveta Benesova (Tschechien) – Nuria Llagostera Vives (Spanien) 6:3, 7:6 (8:6)

Urszula Radwanska (Polen) – Anna Tschakwetadse (Russland) 6:3, 6:3

Dominika Cibulkova (Slowakei) – Stefanie Vögele (Schweiz) 6:2, 4:6, 7:5

Akgul Amanmuradowa (Usbekistan) – Chanelle Scheepers (Südafrika) 6:3, 6:4

Peng Shuai (China) – Shelby Rogers (USA) 6:7 (5:7), 7:6 (7:3), 6:3

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) – Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spanien) 4:6, 6:4, 6:1