Archivierter Artikel vom 02.03.2010, 11:52 Uhr

Ergebnisse 1. Runde French Open – Herren

Nicolas Kiefer (Hannover) – Ilia Bozoljac (Serbien) 7:6 (7:4), 3:6, 7:5, 6:4

Lesezeit: 2 Minuten

Thomas Haas (Hamburg) – Andrei Pavel (Rumänien) 6:1, 6:4, 6:4

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/29) – Bernard Tomic (Australien) 6:1, 6:2, 6:2

Philipp Petzschner (Bayreuth) – Peter Polansky (Kanada) 5:7, 6:2, 7:6 (7:4), 4:6, 6:3

Andreas Beck (Stuttgart) – Ivan Navarro (Spanien) 7:6 (11:9), 6:4, 6:1

Potito Starace (Italien) – Mischa Zverev (Hamburg) 6:7 (5:7), 7:5, 1:0 Aufgabe

Robert Kendrick (USA) – Daniel Brands (Deggendorf) 6:7 (7:9), 7:5, 7:6 (13:11), 4:6, 6:3

Andrej Golubjew (Kasachstan) – Denis Gremelmayr (Lampertheim) 6:3, 6:3, 6:2

Marc Gicquel (Frankreich) – Rainer Schüttler (Korbach/27) 6:0, 6:0, 6:4

Victor Crivoi (Rumänien) – Simon Greul (Reutlingen) 6:1, 7:6 (7:1), 6:2

Juan Martin del Potro (Argentinien/5) – Michael Llodra (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:3, 6:1

Dudi Sela (Israel) – Jean-René Lisnard (Monaco) 6:4, 6:3, 4:6, 6:3

Mathieu Montcourt (Frankreich) – Lu Yen-Hsun (Taiwan) 6:2 Aufgabe

Lleyton Hewitt (Australien) – Ivo Karlovic (Kroatien/26) 6:7 (1:7), 6:7 (4:7), 7:6 (7:4), 6:4, 6:3

Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/8) – Florent Serra (Frankreich) 6:2, 6:1, 6:4

Marat Safin (Russland/20) – Alexandre Sidorenko (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Nicolas Almagro (Spanien/31) – Agustin Calleri (Argentinien) 6:4, 6:1, 6:3

Marin Cilic (Kroatien/13) – Jan Hernych (Tschechien) 6:0, 6:4, 6:3

Josselin Ouanna (Frankreich) – Marcel Granollers (Spanien) 7:5, 2:6, 3:6, 7:6 (7:2), 6:1

David Ferrer (Spanien/14) – Frederico Gil (Portugal) 6:2, 6:4, 6:4

Radek Stepanek (Tschechien/18) – Gaston Gaudio (Argentinien) 6:3, 6:4, 6:1

Andrew Murray (Großbritannien/3) – Juan Ignacio Chela (Argentinien) 6:2, 6:2, 6:1

Gilles Simon (Frankreich/7) – Wayne Odesnik (USA) 3:6, 7:5, 6:2, 4:6, 6:3

Ernests Gulbis (Lettland) – Sam Querrey (USA) 7:6 (7:1), 6:1, 3:6, 6:1

Nikolai Dawidenko (Russland/10) – Stefan Koubek (Österreich) 6:2, 6:1, 6:4

Michail Juschni (Russland) – Gilles Muller (Luxemburg) 7:6 (7:2), 6:1, 6:4

Victor Hanescu (Rumänien/30) – Steve Darcis (Belgien) 7:6 (10:8) 7:6 (7:5), 7:6 (7:3)

Robin Söderling (Schweden/23) – Kevin Kim (USA) 7:6 (7:4), 7:6 (7:4), 6:2

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/1) – Marcos Daniel (Brasilien) 7:5, 6:4, 6:3

Fernando Gonzalez (Chile/12) – Jiri Vanek (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:2, 6:3

Nicolas Massu (Chile) – Daniel Köllerer (Österreich) 6:3, 6:4, 1:6, 2:6, 6:3

Denis Istomin (Usbekistan) – Santiago Giraldo (Kolumbien) 6:3, 6:7 (2:7), 6:3, 7:6 (7:4)

Stanislas Wawrinka (Schweiz/17) – Nicolas Devilder (Frankreich) 6:3, 5:7, 2:6, 6:4, 6:4

Guillaume Rufin (Frankreich) – Eduardo Schwank (Argentinien) 6:1, 6:3, 6:3

Paul-Henri Mathieu (Frankreich/32) – Laurent Recouderc (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:4, 6:1

Roger Federer (Schweiz/2) – Alberto Martin (Spanien) 6:4, 6:3, 6:2

José Acasuso (Argentinien) – Santiago Ventura (Spanien) 3:6, 7:6 (7:5), 6:0, 6:3

Rui Machado (Portugal) – Kristof Vliegen (Belgien) 6:2, 6:4, 4:6, 2:6, 6:3

Janko Tipsarevic (Serbien) – Albert Montañes (Spanien) 3:6, 7:6 (7:3), 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Diego Junqueira (Argentinien) – Paul Capdeville (Chile) 3:6, 7:5, 6:1, 6:3

Teimuras Gabaschwili (Russland) – Igor Kunizyn (Russland) 6:7 (6:8), 7:6 (7:5), 6:3, 6:1

Feliciano Lopez (Spanien/28) – Franco Ferreiro (Brasilien) 6:7 (3:7), 4:6, 7:6 (7:4), 7:5, 6:2

Pablo Andujar (Spanien) – Robby Ginepri (USA) 6:4, 7:6 (9:7), 7:6 (7:3)

Simone Bolelli (Italien) – Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/19) 6:4, 6:4, 5:7, 4:6, 6:3

Jeremy Chardy (Frankreich) – Thiago Alves (Brasilien) 6:2, 7:6 (12:10), 6:3

Jürgen Melzer (Österreich/24) – Sergio Roitman (Argentinien) 6:4, 7:6 (7:4), 6:0

Ivo Minar (Tschechien) – Oscar Hernandez (Spanien) 6:3, 7:6 (7:4), 6:3

Andy Roddick (USA/6) – Romain Jouan (Frankreich) 6:2, 6:4, 6:2

Martin Vassallo (Argentinien) – Thomaz Bellucci (Brasilien) 6:4, 7:6 (7:4), 5:5 Aufgabe

Igor Andrejew (Russland/25) – Fabio Fognini (Italien) 1:6, 6:3, 6:1, 3:6, 7:5

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spanien) – Jewgeni Korolew (Russland) 6:4, Aufgabe

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/4) – Nicolas Lapentti (Ecuador) 6:3, 3:1 Aufgabe

Gael Monfils (Frankreich/11) – Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6:2, 6:3, 6:1

Victor Troicki (Serbien) – Lukasz Kubot (Polen) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:7 (4:7), 6:3

Juan Monaco (Argentinien) – Marco Baghdatis (Zypern) 6:3, 6:2, 6:4

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/9) – Julien Benneteau (Frankreich) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3, 6:4

Andreas Seppi (Italien) – Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spanien) 6:3, 6:3, 6:1

Maximo Gonzalez (Argentinien) – Mardy Fish (USA/22) 6:3, 1:6, 6:4, 7:6 (7:4)

Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spanien) – Ivan Ljubicic (Kroatien) 2:6, 6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 6:3

Sergej Stachowski (Ukraine) – Brian Dabul (Argentinien) 4:6, 7:5, 7:6 (7:2), 6:3

Tommy Robredo (Spanien/16) – Adrian Mannarino (Frankreich) 6:2, 6:1, 6:2

Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien) – James Blake (USA/15) 7:6 (8:6), 7:5, 6:2

Christophe Rochus (Belgien) – Fabrice Santoro (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:1, 3:6, 6:4

Arnaud Clement (Frankreich) – Dmitri Tursunow (Russland/21) 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:1