Archivierter Artikel vom 02.03.2010, 11:52 Uhr

Ergebnisse 1. Runde French Open – Damen

Anna-Lena Grönefeld (Nordhorn) – Amelie Mauresmo (Frankreich/16) 6:4, 6:3

Lesezeit: 2 Minuten

Kristina Barrois (Bous) – Emilia Salerni (Argentinien) 3:6, 6:1, 6:2

Lucie Safarova (Tschechien) – Sabine Lisicki (Berlin) 6:2, 1:6, 6:1

Iveta Benesova (Tschechien/32) – Julia Görges (Bad Oldesloe) 7:5, 4:1 Aufgabe

Maria Scharapowa (Russland) – Anastasia Jakimowa (Weißrussland) 3:6, 6:1, 6:2

Alla Kudrjawzewa (Russland) – Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6:3, 6:3

Witalia Diatschenko (Russland) – Mathilde Johansson (Frankreich) 2:6, 6:2, 10:8

Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (Russland/27) – Ioana- Raluca Olaru (Rumänien) 6:3, 6:2

Ana Ivanovic (Serbien/8) – Sara Errani (Italien) 7:6 (7:3), 6:3

Li Na (China/25) – Marta Domachowska (Polen) 6:4, 6:2

Timea Bacsinszky (Schweiz) – Emilie Loit (Frankreich) 4:6, 6:4, 6:1

Julie Coin (Frankreich) – Nuria Llagostera Vives (Spanien) 7:5, 6:2

Jelena Wesnina (Russland) – Severine Bremond (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:3

Nadia Petrowa (Russland/11) – Lauren Embree (USA) 6:1, 6:2

Arantxa Rus (Niederlande) – Olivia Sanchez (Frankreich) 6:1, 6:1

Jaroslawa Schwedowa (Kasachstan) – Kaia Kanepi (Estland/19) 7:6 (7:2), 3:6, 6:2

Gisela Dulko (Argentinien) – Tamira Paszek (Österreich) 6:1, 6:3

Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland/9) – Roberta Vinci (Italien) 6:4, 6:2

Dinara Safina (Russland/1) – Anne Keothavong (Großbritannien) 6:0, 6:0

Aravane Rezai (Frankreich) – Ai Sugiyama (Japan) 6:3, 6:2

Agnes Szavay (Ungarn/29) – Corinna Dentoni (Italien) 6:3, 6:4

Kirsten Flipkens (Belgien) – Stephanie Foretz (Frankreich) 6:1, 4:6, 6:4

Polona Hercog (Slowenien) – Alissa Klejbanowa (Russland/23) 6:2, 4:6, 6:1

Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thailand) – Camille Pin (Frankreich) 6:3, 5:7, 7:5

Zheng Jie (China/15) – Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (Frankreich) 6:1, 6:3

Venus Williams (USA/3) – Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 6:1, 4:6, 6:2

Carla Suarez Navarro (Spanien/22) – Edina Gallovits (Rumänien) 6:1, 6:4

Michelle Larcher de Brito (Portugal) – Melanie South (Großbritannien) 0:6, 7:6 (7:5), 7:5

Dominika Cibulkova (Slowakei/20) – Aljona Bondarenko (Ukraine) 6:4, 2:6, 6:4

Lucie Hradecka (Tschechien) – Yvonne Meusburger (Österreich) 6:1, 6:2

Olga Goworzowa (Weißrussland) – Katie O'Brian (Großbritannien) 6:1, 6:1

Marion Bartoli (Frankreich/13) – Pauline Parmentier (Frankreich) 3:6, 6:1, 6:3

Maria Korytzewa (Ukraine) – Patricia Mayr (Österreich) 6:1, 6:1

Alexa Glatch (USA) – Flavia Pennetta (Italien/14) 6:1, 6:1

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (Spanien) – Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (Tschechien) 6:1, 4:6, 9:7

Akgul Amanmuradowa (Usbekistan) – Irena Pavlovic (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:4

Jamila Groth (Australien) – Kinnie Laisne (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:

Mariana Duque Marino (Kolumbien) – Anna Tschakwetadse (Russland/26) 3:6, 6:4, 6:4

Jill Craybas (USA) – Zwetana Pironkowa (Bulgarien) 7:5, 6:2

Katerina Bondarenko (Ukraine) – Patty Schnyder (Schweiz/17) 6:4, 6:3

Olivia Rogowska (Australien) – Maria Kirilenko (Russland) 6:4, 6:4

Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/12) – Rossana de los Rios (Paraguay) 6:3, 6:1

Tathiana Garbin (Italien) – Ayumi Morita (Japan) 7:5, 7:5

Petra Martic (Kroatien) – Mara Santangelo (Italien) 6:4, 6:2

Sybille Bammer (Österreich/28) – Nathalie Dechy (Frankreich) 6:3, 7:6 (7:1)

Melinda Czink (Ungarn) – Anastasija Sevastova (Lettland) 3:6, 6:4, 6:1

Galina Woskobojewa (Kasachstan) – Sania Mirza (Indien) 6:4, 7:6 (7:3)

Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland/7) – Claire Feuerstein (Frankreich) 6:1, 6:4

Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/5) – Petra Cetkovska (Tschechien) 6:2, 6:3

Magdalena Rybarikova (Slowakei) – Kristina Mladenovic (Frankreich) 6:1, 2:6, 8:6

Aleksandra Wozniak (Kanada/24) – Monica Niculescu (Rumänien) 4:6, 6:4, 6:3

Virginia Ruano-Pascual (Spanien) – Nicole Vaidisova (Tschechien) 6:4, 6:3

Virginie Razzano (Frankreich) – Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei) 6:3, 6:3

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/10) – Vera Duschewina (Russland) 4:6, 7:5, 6:1

Serena Williams (USA/2) – Klara Zakopalova (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:7 (5:7), 6:4

Jelena Dementjewa (Russland/4) – Chanelle Scheepers (Südafrika) 6:4, 6:3

Jelena Dokic (Australien) – Karolina Sprem (Kroatien) 3:6, 6:1, 6:2

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien) – Urszula Radwanska (Polen) 4:6, 6:3, 6:0

Samantha Stosur (Australien/30) – Francesca Schiavone (Italien) 6:4, 6:2

Sorana Cirstea (Rumänien) – Carly Gullickson (USA) 6:4, 6:2

Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spanien/18) – Jekaterina Makarowa (Russland) 6:2, 5:7, 6:0

Maria Martinez-Sanchez (Spanien) – Peng Shuai (China/31) 1:6, 6:2, 6:4

Viktoria Kutusowa (Ukraine) – Zuzana Ondraskova (Tschechien) 6:2, 6:4

Alize Cornet (Frankreich/21) – Maret Ani (Estland) 6:4, 7:5