Archivierter Artikel vom 18.01.2010, 10:16 Uhr

Ergebnisse 1. Runde Australien Open – Herren

Florian Mayer (Bayreuth) – Philipp Petzschner (Bayreuth) 0:6, 2:6, 6:4, 6:2, 6:2

Lesezeit: 2 Minuten

Thomas Haas (Hamburg/18) – Simon Greul (Kornwestheim) 6:7 (5:7), 6:4, 6:2, 6:1

Rainer Schüttler (Korbach) – Sam Querrey (USA/25) 6:3, 2:6, 6:4, 6:3

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/27) – Horacio Zeballos (Argentinien) 6:1, 7:5, 6:1

Michael Berrer (Stuttgart) – Kristof Vliegen (Belgien) 6:1, 6:2, 6:1

Benjamin Becker (Mettlach) – Grega Zemlja (Slowenien) 7:6 (7:5), 7:5, 7:5

Nikolai Dawydenko (Russland/6) – Dieter Kindlmann (München) 6:1, 6:0, 6:3

Lukasz Kubot (Polen) – Mischa Zverev (Hamburg) 6:3, 6:3, 6:3

Jewgeni Korolew (Kasachstan) – Daniel Brands (Deggendorf) 6:2, 7:5, 7:5

Juan Martin del Potro (Argentinien/4) – Michael Russell (USA) 6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Andrew Murray (Großbritannien/5) – Kevin Anderson (Südafrika) 6:1, 6:1, 6:2

Andy Roddick (USA/7) – Thiemo de Bakker (Niederlande) 6:1, 6:4, 6:4

Fernando Gonzalez (Chile/11) – Olivier Rochus (Belgien) 6:3, 6:4, 3:6, 6:1

Ivo Karlovic (Kroatien) – Radek Stepanek (Tschechien/13) 2:6, 7:6 (7:5), 6:4, 3:6, 6:4

Ivan Ljubicic (Kroatien/24) – Jason Kubler (Australien) 6:1, 6:2, 6:2

Wayne Odesnik (USA) – Blaz Kavcic (Slowenien) 4:6, 6:1, 6:4, 6:2

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/2) – Peter Luczak (Australien) 7:6 (7:0), 6:1, 6:4

Andrej Golubjew (Kasachstan) – Mardy Fish (USA) 6:2, 1:6, 6:3, 6:3

Bernard Tomic (Australien) – Guillaume Rufin (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Roger Federer (Schweiz/1) – Igor Andrejew (Russland) 4:6, 6:2, 7:6 (7:2), 6:0

Marcel Granollers (Spanien) – Robin Söderling (Schweden/8) 5:7, 2:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:2

Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/9) – Carsten Ball (Australien) 6:7 (4:7), 7:6 (7:1), 7:5, 6:2

Gael Monfils (Frankreich/12) – Matthew Ebden (Australien) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

David Ferrer (Spanien/17) – Frederico Gil (Portugal) 6:0, 6:0, 2:0 Aufgabe

Santiago Giraldo (Kolumbien) – Tommy Robredo (Spanien/16) 6:4, 6:2, 6:2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/10) – Sergej Stachowski (Ukraine) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Marin Cilic (Kroatien/14) – Fabrice Santoro (Frankreich) 7:5, 7:5, 6:3

Stanislas Wawrinka (Schweiz/19) – Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spanien) 6:3, 6:3, 6:2

Florent Serra (Frankreich) – Jürgen Melzer (Österreich/28) 6:1, 6:7 (3:7), 6:4, 4:6, 6:3

John Isner (USA/33) – Andreas Seppi (Italien) 6:3, 6:3, 3:6, 5:7, 6:4

Ivan Sergejew (Ukraine) – Dudi Sela (Israel) 6:3, 7:6 (7:3), 4:6, 7:6 (10:8)

Stefan Koubek (Österreich) – Rajeev Ram (USA) 4:6, 6:3, 5:7, 6:1, 6:3

Juan Monaco (Argentinien/30) – Ernests Gulbis (Lettland) 6:3, 7:6 (7:5), 6:1

Ilja Martschenko (Ukraine) – Carlos Moya (Spanien) 7:6 (7:2), 7:5, 6:3

Thomaz Bellucci (Brasilien) – Teimuras Gabaschwili (Russland) 6:3, 7:5, 4:6, 6:4

Feliciano Lopez (Spanien) – Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay) 6:1, 6:4, 7:5

Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/21) – Robin Haase (Niederlande) 6:0, 6:3, 6:3

Marsel Ilhan (Türkei) – Sebastien Grosjean (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:3, 7:5

Igor Kunizyn (Russland) – José Acasuso (Argentinien) 6:1, 2:6, 6:4, 6:2

Victor Troicki (Serbien/29) – Nicolas Lapentti (Ecuador) 4:6, 6:3, 6:1, 6:3

James Blake (USA) – Arnaud Clement (Frankreich) 7:5, 7:5, 6:2

Marc Gicquel (Frankreich) – Simone Bolelli (Italien) 7:6 (7:2), 7:6 (7:3), 6:3

Jarkko Nieminen (Finnland) – Nick Lindahl (Australien) 6:2, 7:5, 6:4

Louk Sorensen (Irland) – Lu Yen-Hsun (Taiwan) 6:4, 3:6, 6:2, 6:1

Julien Benneteau (Frankreich) – David Guez (Frankreich) 0:6, 6:4, 7:6 (7:4), 7:6 (7:2)

Lukas Lacko (Slowakei) – Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien) 6:4, 6:4, 6:0

Albert Montañes (Spanien/31) – Oscar Hernandez (Spanien) 7:6 (7:5), 2:2 Aufgabe

Marcos Baghdatis (Zypern) – Paolo Lorenzi (Italien) 6:2, 6:4, 6:4

Michael Llodra (Frankreich) – Martin Vassallo (Argentinien) 6:3, 7:5, 6:4

Taylor Dent (USA) – Fabio Fognini (Italien) 6:1, 6:3, 6:3

Janko Tipsarevic (Serbien) – Ryan Harrison (USA) 6:2, 6:4, 7:6 (7:3)

Alejandro Falla (Kolumbien) – Marcos Daniel (Brasilien) 7:5, 6:3, 6:1

Antonio Veic (Kroatien) – Daniel Köllerer (Österreich) 6:4, 3:6, 6:7 (3:7), 6:1, 6:4

Lleyton Hewitt (Australien/22) – Ricardo Hocevar (Brasilien) 6:1, 6:2, 6:3

Victor Hanescu (Rumänien) – Juan Ignacio Chela (Argentinien) 6:4, 6:3, 7:6 (7:2)

Ivan Dodig (Kroatien) – Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spanien/23) 2:6, 1:6, 6:4, 6:1, 6:1

Denis Istomin (Usbekistan) – Jeremy Chardy (Frankreich/32) 6:2, 6:2, 6:0

Jan Hajek (Tschechien) – Robby Ginepri (USA) 7:6 (7:2), 7:5, 6:1

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/3) – Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spanien) 7:5, 6:3, 6:2

Marco Chiudinelli (Schweiz) – Marinko Matosevic (Australien) 7:6 (9:7), 7:6 (7:3), 4:6, 6:3

Stephane Robert (Frankreich) – Potito Starace (Italien) 6:3, 7:6 (7:2), 7:6 (7:4)

Michail Juschni (Russland/20) – Richard Gasquet (Frankreich) 6:7 (9:11), 4:6, 7:6 (7:2), 7:6 (7:4), 6:4

Nicolas Almagro (Spanien/26) – Xavier Malisse (Belgien) 7:6 (14:12), 6:4, 2:6, 4:6, 8:6

Donald Young (USA) – Christophe Rochus (Belgien) 1:6, 7:5, 6:2, 6:4