Archivierter Artikel vom 18.01.2010, 10:16 Uhr

Ergebnisse 1. Runde Australien Open – Damen

Andrea Petkovic (Darmstadt) – Renata Voracova (Tschechien) 6:2, 6:4

Lesezeit: 2 Minuten

Sabine Lisicki (Berlin/21) – Petra Martic (Kroatien) 6:1, 6:4

Kristina Barrois (Bous) – Akgul Amanmuradowa (Usbekistan) 6:0, 7:6 (8:6)

Julia Görges (Bad Oldesloe) – Tamira Paszek (Österreich) 6:0, 3:6, 6:3

Angelique Kerber (Kiel) – Olga Goworzowa (Weißrussland) 6:3, 6:3

Aljona Bondarenko (Ukraine/31) – Kathrin Wörle (Nonnenhorn) 6:2, 6:2

Roberta Vinci (Italien) – Anna-Lena Grönefeld (Nordhorn) 7:5, 6:4

Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/10) – Tatjana Malek (Bad Saulgau) 6:1, 6:0

Dinara Safina (Russland/2) – Magdalena Rybarikova (Slowakei) 6:4, 6:4

Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland/3) – Anastasia Rodionova (Australien) 6:1, 6:2

Flavia Pennetta (Italien/12) – Anna Tschakwetadse (Russland) 6:3, 3:6, 6:2

Maria Kirilenko (Russland) – Maria Scharapowa (Russland/14) 7:6 (7:4), 3:6, 6:4

Kim Clijsters (Belgien/15) – Valerie Tetreault (Kanada) 6:0, 6:4

Maria Martinez- Sanchez (Spanien/24) – Jewgenia Rodina (Russland) 6:0, 6:0

Katerina Bondarenko (Ukraine/30) – Ioana-Raluca Olaru (Rumänien) 6:2, 7:6 (8:6)

Elena Baltacha (Großbritannien) – Pauline Parmentier (Frankreich) 6:4, 3:6, 7:5

Yvonne Meusburger (Österreich) – Timea Bacsinszky (Schweiz) 6:4, 4:6, 6:2

Zheng Jie (China) – Peng Shuai (China) 0:6, 6:1, 6:2

Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (Russland) – Anastasia Sevastova (Lettland) 6:2, 6:4

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien) – Alexandra Dulgheru (Rumänien) 1:6, 7:5, 10:8

Justine Henin (Belgien) – Kirsten Flipkens (Belgien) 6:4, 6:3

Jelena Dementjewa (Russland/5) – Vera Duschewina (Russland) 6:2, 6:1

Alissa Klejbanowa (Russland/27) – Jelena Dokic (Australien) 6:1, 7:5

Carla Suarez Navarro (Spanien/32) – Ayumi Morita (Japan) 7:5, 6:4

Samantha Stosur (Australien/13) – Han Xinyun (China) 6:1, 3:6, 6:2

Ana Ivanovic (Serbien/20) – Shenay Perry (USA) 6:2, 6:3

Karolina Sprem (Kroatien) – Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spanien/25) 6:3, 6:2

Casey Dellacqua (Australien) – Anastasia Jakimowa (Weißrussland) 6:2, 3:6, 6:4

Petra Kvitova (Tschechien) – Jill Craybas (USA) 6:1, 7:5

Venus Williams (USA/6) – Lucie Safarova (Tschechien) 6:2, 6:2

Jekaterina Makarowa (Russland) – Virginie Razzano (Frankreich/18) 6:2, 6:3

Sara Errani (Italien) – Klara Zakopalova (Tschechien) 6:2, 7:6 (7:5)

Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thailand) – Sesil Karatantschewa (Kasachstan) 6:1, 7:6 (7:0)

Kaia Kanepi (Estland) – Chan Yung-Jan (Taiwan) 7:6 (7:4), 6:2

Nadia Petrowa (Russland/19) – Edina Gallovits (Rumänien) 6:3, 6:4

Aravane Rezai (Frankreich/26) – Sania Mirza (Indien) 6:4, 6:2

Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/8) – Monica Niculescu (Rumänien) 6:4, 6:0

Katie O'Brien (Großbritannien) – Patricia Mayr (Österreich) 6:3, 6:3

Polona Hercog (Slowenien) – Juliana Fedak (Ukraine) 6:4, 6:0

Sandra Zahlavova (Tschechien) – Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 6:0, 6:1

Marion Bartoli (Frankreich/11) – Rossana de los Rios (Paraguay) 6:4, 6:1

Vania King (USA) – Dominika Cibulkova (Slowakei/23) 6:3, 6:7 (5:7), 7:5

Barbora Zahlavova- Strycova (Tschechien) – Regina Kulikowa (Russland) 7:6 (7:5), 6:7 (10:12), 6:3

Sorana Cirstea (Rumänien) – Olivia Rogowska (Australien) 6:3, 2:6, 6:2

Gisela Dulko (Argentinien) – Zuzana Kucova (Slowakei) 6:0, 5:7, 7:5

Sybille Bammer (Österreich) – Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spanien) 6:3, 6:2

Alla Kudrjawzewa (Russland) – Melanie Oudin (USA) 2:6, 7:5, 7:5

Francesca Schiavone (Italien/17) – Alize Cornet (Frankreich) 0:6, 7:5, 6:0

Alberta Brianti (Italien) – Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6:0, 3:6, 6:1

Julie Coin (Frankreich) – Alicia Molik (Australien) 3:6, 7:6 (7:4), 6:3

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/4) – Aleksandra Wozniak (Kanada) 6:4, 6:2

Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland/7) – Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (Frankreich) 6:2, 6:0

Vera Swonarewa (Russland/9) – Kristina Kuckova (Slowakei) 6:2, 6:0

Li Na (China/16) – Marina Erakovic (Neuseeland) 6:2, 6:0

Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei/22) – Viktoria Kutusowa (Ukraine) 3:6, 6:1, 7:5

Tathiana Garbin (Italien) – Jelena Wesnina (Russland/28) 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Shahar Peer (Israel/29) – Lucie Hradecka (Tschechien) 6:7 (5:7), 6:2, 6:1

Iveta Benesova (Tschechien) – Chang Kai-Chen (Taiwan) 7:5, 6:2

Jaroslawa Schwedowa (Kasachstan) – Kimiko Date-Krumm (Japan) 6:4, 6:2

Stefanie Vögele (Schweiz) – Melinda Czink (Ungarn) 7:5, 6:7 (5:7), 9:7

Zwetana Pironkowa (Bulgarien) – Galina Woskobojewa (Kasachstan) 6:4, 6:4

Sofia Arvidsson (Schweden) – Jarmila Groth (Australien) 6:2, 4:6, 6:4

Agnes Szavay (Ungarn) – Stephanie Dubois (Kanada) 6:3, 6:2