Archivierter Artikel vom 13.01.2014, 08:50 Uhr

Ergebnisse 1. Runde Australian Open – Herren

Florian Mayer (Bayreuth) – Denis Kudla (USA) 6:4, 6:2, 6:4

Lesezeit: 2 Minuten

Michael Berrer (Stuttgart) – Michael Llodra (Frankreich) 6:4, 7:5, 6:1

Victor Hanescu (Rumänien) – Peter Gojowczyk (München) 7:6 (7:5), 7:6 (7:5), 6:3

Nick Kyrgios (Australien) – Benjamin Becker (Mettlach) 6:3, 6:7 (5:7), 6:2, 7:6 (7:2)

Thomaz Bellucci (Brasilien) – Julian Reister (Reinbek) 4:6, 6:3, 7:6 (7:5) Aufgabe

Guillermo Garcia-López (Spanien) – Tommy Haas (Bradenton/Florida/12) 7:5, 5:2 Aufgabe

Michail Juschni (Russland/14) – Jan-Lennard Struff (Warstein) 6:1, 6:4, 6:2

Jack Sock (USA) – Tobias Kamke (Lübeck) 7:6 (7:5), 5:7, 6:2, 6:4

Gilles Simon (Frankreich/18) – Daniel Brands (Deggendorf) 6:7 (4:7), 6:4, 3:6, 6:3, 16:14

David Ferrer (Spanien/3) – Alejandro Gonzalez (Kolumbien) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/7) – Alexander Nedowjessow (Kasachstan) 6:3, 6:4, 6:3

Stanislas Wawrinka (Schweiz/8) – Andrej Golubjew (Kasachstan) 6:4, 4:1 Aufgabe

Richard Gasquet (Frankreich/9) – David Guez (Frankreich) 7:5, 6:4, 6:1

Fabio Fognini (Italien/15) – Alex Bogomolow (Russland) 6:3, 6:2 Aufgabe

Tommy Robredo (Spanien/17) – Lukas Rosol (Tschechien) 6:1, 6:7 (7:9), 3:6, 7:6 (7:5), 8:6

Kevin Anderson (Südafrika/19) – Jiri Vesely (Tschechien) 2:6, 6:7 (4:7), 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Ernests Gulbis (Lettland/23) – Juan Monaco (Argentinien) 1:6, 6:4, 7:6 (7:4), 6:2

Vasek Pospisil (Kanada/28) – Samuel Groth (Australien) 6:4, 6:3, 6:4

Jeremy Chardy (Frankreich/29) – Jesse Huta Galung (Niederlande) 6:2, 6:4, 6:4

Ivan Dodig (Kroatien/32) – Ivo Karlovic (Kroatien) 7:6 (10:8), 6:3, 7:6 (7:4)

Kenny de Schepper (Südafrika) – Wu Di (China) 7:5, 7:5, 7:6 (7:2)

Damir Dzumhur (Bosnien-Herzegowina) – Jan Hajek (Tschechien) 6:4, 6:2, 6:1

Dominic Thiem (Österreich) – João Sousa (Portugal) 5:7, 6:4, 6:3, 7:6 (7:3)

Pablo Andujar (Spanien) – Albert Ramos (Spanien) 6:4, 6:2, 6:4

Adrian Mannarino (Frankreich) – Steve Johnson (USA) 3:6, 6:3, 6:0, 5:7, 6:4

Alejandro Falla (Kolumbien) – Michail Kukuschkin (Kasachstan) 6:7 (2:7), 6:2, 6:2, 6:3

Matthew Ebden (Australien) – Nicolas Mahut (Frankreich) 6:3, 7:5, 4:6, 0:6, 6:3

Julien Benneteau (Frankreich) – Pablo Carreño-Busta (Spanien) 6:3, 3:6, 4:6, 6:1, 6:2

Jarkko Nieminen (Finnland) – Dudi Sela (Israel) 3:6, 7:6 (7:3), 6:7 (3:7), 6:3, 6:3

Sam Querrey (USA) – Santiago Giraldo (Kolumbien) 6:3, 6:2, 3:6, 7:6 (7:3)

Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien) – Albert Montañes (Spanien) 6:1, 6:3, 6:1

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/2) – Lukas Lacko (Slowakei) 6:3, 7:6 (7:2), 6:1

Jerzy Janowicz (Polen/20) – Jordan Thompson (Australien) 1:6, 4:6, 6:4, 6:2, 6:1

Dmitri Tursunow (Russland/30) – Michael Russell (USA) 6:2, 6:2, 6:3

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Frankreich) – Carlos Berlocq (Argentinien) 6:4, 7:6 (7:5), 6:7 (9:11), 6:2

Alexander Dolgopolow (Ukraine) – Ricardas Berankis (Litauen) 7:5, 7:5, 6:2

Nikolai Dawydenko (Russland) – Lukasz Kubot (Polen) 3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:3, 6:4

Denis Istomin (Usbekistan) – Marcos Baghdatis (Zypern) 6:4, 7:5, 6:4

Andy Murray (Großbritannien/4) – Go Soeda (Japan) 6:1, 6:1, 6:3

Juan Martin del Potro (Argentinien/5) – Rhyne Williams (USA) 6:7 (1:7), 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Roger Federer (Schweiz/6) – James Duckworth (Australien) 6:4, 6:4, 6:2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/10) – Filippo Volandri (Italien) 7:5, 6:3, 6:3

Milos Raonic (Kanada/11) – Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spanien) 7:6 (7:2), 6:1, 4:6, 6:2

Martin Klizan (Slowakei) – John Isner (USA/13) 6:2, 7:6 (8:6) Aufgabe

Kei Nishikori (Japan/16) – Marinko Matosevic (Australien) 6:3, 5:7, 6:2, 4:6, 6:2

Grigor Dimitrow (Bulgarien/22) – Bradley Klahn (USA) 6:7 (7:9), 6:4, 6:4, 6:3

Feliciano López (Spanien/26) – Somdev Devvarman (Indien) 6:4, 6:4, 7:6 (7:2)

Benoît Paire (Frankreich/27) – Frank Dancevic (Kanada) 7:6 (14:12), 6:3, 6:4

Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/31) – Zhang Ze (China) 5:7, 6:3, 6:2, 6:3

Dusan Lajovic (Serbien) – Lucas Pouille (Frankreich) 6:4, 7:6 (11:9), 4:6, 6:3

Lu Yen-Hsun (Taiwan) – Jimmy Wang (Taiwan) 6:3, 6:2, 6:1

Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spanien) – Tim Smyczek (USA) 6:2, 6:1, 6:1

Stéphane Robert (Frankreich) – Aljaz Bedene (Slowenien) 7:6 (7:3), 6:3, 6:0

Blaz Rola (Slowenien) – Federico Delbonis (Argentinien) 6:4, 6:2, 7:5

Teimuras Gabaschwili (Russland) – Sergej Stachowski (Ukraine) 6:7 (3:7), 6:4, 6:2, 6:0

Blaz Kavcic (Slowenien) – Radek Stepanek (Tschechien) 6:7 (3:7), 4:6, 6:1, 2:0 Aufgabe

Andreas Seppi (Italien/24) – Lleyton Hewitt (Australien) 7:6 (7:4), 6:3, 5:7, 5:7, 7:5

Donald Young (USA) – Robin Haase (Niederlande) 6:7 (4:7), 7:6 (7:2), 6:2, 1:0 Aufgabe

Vincent Millot (Frankreich) – Wayne Odesnik (USA) 7:5, 4:6, 6:7 (4:7), 6:1, 6:3

Michal Przysiezny (Polen) – Horacio Zeballos (Argentinien) 6:3, 7:6 (7:4), 7:5

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/1) – Bernard Tomic (Australien) 6:4 Aufgabe

Gaël Monfils (Frankreich/25) – Ryan Harrison (USA) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australien) – Igor Sijsling (Niederlande) 7:6 (7:4), 0:6, 7:6 (7:3), 6:2

Marin Cilic (Kroatien) – Marcel Granollers (Spanien) 4:6, 4:6, 6:3, 6:3, 6:2