Archivierter Artikel vom 06.03.2015, 14:22 Uhr

Ergebnisse Davis Cup Achtelfinale

Deutschland. Frankreich 2:3

Lesezeit: 1 Minuten

Jan-Lennard Struff (Warstein) – Gilles Simon 6:7 (4:7), 6:2, 7:6 (7:1), 2:6, 8:10

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg) – Gaël Monfils 4:6, 5:7, 6:7 (4:7)

Benjamin Becker/Andre Begemann (Mettlach/Frankfurt/Main) – Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut 4:6, 3:6, 2:6

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg) – Gilles Simon 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Jan-Lennard Struff (Warstein) – Nicolas Mahut 7:6 (8:6), 6:3

Serbien – Kroatien 5:0

Novak Djokovic – Mate Delic 6:3, 6:2, 6:4

Viktor Troicki – Borna Coric 4:6, 1:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:1

Novak Djokovic/Nenad Zimonjic – Franko Skugor/Marin Draganja 6:3, 6:4, 6:1

Filip Krajinovic – Franko Skugor 6:4, 6:2

Viktor Troicki – Mate Delic 6:4, 6:3

Kasachstan – Italien 3:2

Michail Kukuschkin – Simone Bolelli 7:6 (8:6), 6:1, 6:2

Andrej Golubjew – Andreas Seppi 3:6, 3:6, 7:6 (7:5), 2:6

Golubjew/Alexander Nedowjessow – Fabio Fognini/Simone Bolelli 6:7 (4:7), 3:6, 7:6 (15:13), 4:6

Michail Kukuschkin – Andreas Seppi 7:6 (10:8), 6:0, 6:4

Alexander Nedowjessow – Fabio Fognini 7:6 (7:5), 3:6, 4:6, 6:3, 7:5

Belgien – Schweiz 3:2

Ruben Bemelmans – Henri Laaksonen 6:1, 7:6 (8:6), 4:6, 0:6, 2:6

Steve Darcis – Michael Lammer 6:3, 6:1, 6:3

Ruben Bemelmans/Niels Desein – Adrien Bossel/Michael Lammer 1:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:2

Steve Darcis – Henri Laaksonen 3:6, 6:3, 6:3, 6:7 (5:7), 1:6

David Goffin – Adrien Bossel 6:4, 6:0, 6:4

Großbritannien – USA 3:2

Andy Murray – Donald Young 6:1, 6:1, 4:6, 6:2

James Ward – John Isner 6:7 (4:7), 5:7, 6:3, 7:6 (7:3), 15:13

Dominic Inglot/Jamie Murray – Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan 3:6, 2:6, 6:3, 7:6 (10:8), 7:9

Andy Murray – John Isner 7:6 (7:4), 6:3, 7:6 (7:4)

James Ward – Donald Young 7:5, 0:1 Aufgabe

Argentinien – Brasilien 3:2

Carlos Berlocq – João Souza 4:6, 6:3, 7:5, 3:6, 2:6

Leonardo Mayer – Thomaz Bellucci 6:4, 6:3, 1:6, 6:3

Diego Schwartzman/Carlos Berlocq – Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares 5:7, 3:6, 4:6

Leonardo Mayer – João Souza 7:6 (7:4), 7:6 (7:5), 5:7, 5:7, 15:13

Federico Delbonis – Thomaz Bellucci 6:3, 3:6, 6:2, 7:5

Tschechien – Australien 2:3

Lukas Rosol – Thanasi Kokkinakis 6:4, 6.2, 5:7, 5:7, 3:6

Jiri Vesely – Bernard Tomic 4:6, 3:6, 6:7 (5:7)

Jiri Vesely/Adam Pavlasek – Sam Groth/Lleyton Hewitt 1:6, 7:6 (7:2), 3:6, 7:6 (7:4), 6:2

Lukas Rosol – Bernard Tomic 6:7 (4:7), 3:6, 6:7 (5:7)

Jan Mertl – Sam Groth 6:3, 6:2

Kanada – Japan 3:2

Milos Raonic – Tatsuma Ito 6:2, 6:1, 6:2

Vasek Pospisil – Kei Nishikori 4:6, 6:7 (5:7), 3:6

Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil – Go Soeda/Yasutaka Uchiyama 7:5, 2:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:3

Milos Raonic – Kei Nishikori 6:3, 3:6, 4:6, 6:2, 4:6

Vasek Pospisil – Go Soeda 7:5, 6:3, 6:4