Archivierter Artikel vom 31.01.2014, 15:50 Uhr
Deutschland

Ergebnisse Davis Cup Achtelfinale

Spanien 4:1

Lesezeit: 1 Minuten

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg) – Roberto Bautista-Agut 6:2, 6:4, 6:2

Florian Mayer (Bayreuth) – Feliciano López 7:6 (8:6), 7:6 (7:4), 1:6, 5:7, 6:3

Tommy Haas/Philipp Kohlschreiber (Bradenton/Florida/Augsburg) – Fernando Verdasco/David Marrero 7:6 (7:5), 6:7 (9:11), 7:6 (9:7), 6:3

Philipp Kohlschreiber – Feliciano López Spielverzicht Kohlschreiber

Daniel Brands (Deggendorf) – Roberto Bautista-Agut 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Frankreich – Australien 5:0

Richard Gasquet – Nick Kyrgios 7:6 (7:3), 6:2, 6:2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga – Lleyton Hewitt 6:3, 6:2, 7:6 (7:2)

Richard Gasquet/Jo- Wilfried Tsonga – Chris Guccione/Lleyton Hewitt 5:7, 7:6 (7:4), 6:2, 7:5

Julien Benneteau – Thanasi Kokkinakis 6:4, 6:1

Gael Monfils – Nick Kyrgios 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Kasachstan – Belgien 3:2

Michail Kukuschkin – Ruben Bemelmans 6:4, 6:7 (3:7), 6:2, 6:3;

Andrej Golubjew – David Goffin 7:6 (11:9), 3:6, 4:6, 6:2 12:10

Michail Kukuschkin/Jewgeni Korolew – Ruben Bemelmans/Olivier Rochus 2:6, 7:6 (7:4), 3:6, 6:7 (4:7)

Michail Kukuschkin – David Goffin 6:4, 3:6, 6:3, 4:6, 0:6

Andrej Golubjew – Ruben Bemelmans 6:2, 6:3, 6:1

Japan – Kanada 4:1

Kei Nishikori – Peter Polansky 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Go Soeda – Frank Dancevic 4:6, 6:7 (2:7), 1:6

Kei Nishikori/Yasutaka Uchiyama – Frank Dancevic/Daniel Nestor 6:3, 7:6 (7:3), 4.6, 6:4

Kei Nishikori – Frank Dancevic 6:2, 1:0 Aufgabe

Go Soeda – Peter Polansky 6:1, 6:4

Tschechien – Niederlande 3:2

Radek Stepanek – Robin Haase 6:3, 4:6, 7:6 (7:4), 2:6, 1:6

Tomas Berdych – Igor Sijsling 6:3, 6:3, 6:0

Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek – Jean-Julien Rojer/Robin Haase 7:5, 1:6, 7:6 (7:2), 7:6 (7:4)

Tomas Berdych – Thiemo de Bakker 6:1, 6:4, 6:3

Lukas Rosol – Igor Sijsling 3:6, 3:6

USA – Großbritannien 1:3

Donald Young – Andy Murray 1:6, 2:6, 3:6

Sam Querrey – James Ward 6:1, 6:7 (3:7), 6:3, 4:6, 1:6

Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan – Colin Fleming/Dominic Inglot 6:2, 6:3, 3:6, 6:1

Sam Querrey – Andy Murray 6:7 (5:7), 7:6 (7:3), 1:6, 3:6

Argentinien – Italien 1:2

Carlos Berlocq – Andreas Seppi 4:6, 6:0, 6:2, 6:1

Juan Monaco – Fabio Fognini 5:7, 2:6, 2:6

Eduardo Schwank/Horacio Zeballos – Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini 7:6 (8:6), 6:7 (8:10), 6:7 (3:7), 4:6

Carlos Berlocq – Fabio Fognini 6:7 (5:7), 6:4, 1:6, 4:6

Juan Monaco – Andreas Seppi nicht gespielt

Serbien – Schweiz 2:3

Ilija Bozoljac – Roger Federer 4:6, 5:7, 2:6

Dusan Lajovic – Stanislas Wawrinka 4:6, 6:4, 1:6, 6:7 (7:9)

Filip Krajinovic/Nenad Zimonjic – Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer 6:7 (3:7), 6:3, 6:7 (2:7), 2:6

Dusan Lajovic – Michael Lammer 6:3, 3:6, 6:4

Filip Krajinovic – Marco Chiudinelli 6:4, 6:4