Archivierter Artikel vom 27.05.2015, 14:43 Uhr

Ergebnisse 2. Runde French Open – Herren

Benjamin Becker (Mettlach) – Fernando Verdasco (Spanien/32) 6:4, 0:6, 1:6, 7:5, 10:8

Lesezeit: 1 Minuten

Pablo Andujar (Spanien) – Philipp Kohlschreiber (Augsburg/22) 6:1, 7:6 (7:5), 3:6, 3:6, 6:4

Marin Cilic(Kraotien/9) – Andrea Arnaboldi (Italien) 7:6 (7:3), 6:1 6:1

Nick Kyrgios (Australien/29) – Kyle Edmund (Großbritannien) kampflos

Roger Federer (Schweiz/2) – Marcel Granollers (Spanien) 6:2, 7:6 (7:1), 6:3

Stan Wawrinka (Schweiz/8) – Dusan Lajovic (Serbien) 6:3, 6:4, 5:7, 6:3

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/1) – Gilles Müller (Luxemburg) 6:1, 6:4, 6:4

Gilles Simon (Frankreich/12) – Martin Klizan (Slowakei) 7:5, 6:2, 6:3

Teimuras Gabaschwili (Russland) – Juan Monaco (Argentinien) 6:3, 6:4, 6:2

Steve Johnson (USA) – Sergej Stachowski (Ukraine) 2:6, 6:3, 7:6 (7:5), 7:6 (8:6)

Kei Nishikori (Japan/5) – Thomaz Bellucci (Brasilien) 7:5, 6:4, 6:4

Damir Dzumhur (Bosnien-Herzeg.) – Marcos Baghdatis (Zypern) 6:4, 6:3, 4:6, 6:2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Frankreich/14) – Dudi Sela (Israel) 6:4, 6:1, 6:1

Lukas Rosol (Tschechien) – Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spanien/19) 6:4, 6:2, 6:2

Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay/21) – Dominic Thiem (Österreich) 7:6 (9:7), 7:5, 6:7 (5:7), 7:5

Nicolas Mahut (Frankreich) – Ernests Gulbis (Lettland/24) 6:3, 3:6, 7:5, 6:3

Benoît Paire (Frankreich) – Fabio Fognini (Italien/28) 6:1, 6:3, 7:5

Tomas Berdych (Tschechien/4) – Radek Stepanek (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:7 (7:9), 6:3, 6:3

Gaël Monfils (Frankreich) – Diego Schwartzman (Argentinien) 4:6, 6:4, 4:6, 6:2, 6:3

Rafael Nadal (Spanien/6) – Nicolas Almagro (Spanien) 6:4, 6:3, 6:1

Leonardo Mayer (Argentinien/23) – Jerzy Janowicz (Polen) 6:4, 6:4, 6:7 (1:7), 6:1

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australien) – Bernard Tomic (Australien/27) 3:6, 3:6, 6:3, 6:4, 8:6

David Goffin (Belgien/17) – Santiago Giraldo (Kolumbien) 6:3, 4:6, 7:5, 6:2

Andrej Kusnezow (Russland) – Jurgen Melzer (Österreich) 6:1, 5:7, 7:6 (7:0), 7:5

Novak Djokovic (Serbien/1) – Gilles Müller (Luxemburg) 6:1, 6:4, 6:4

Andy Murray (Großbritannien/3) – João Sousa (Portugal) 6:2, 4:6, 6:4, 6:1

Jeremy Chardy (Frankreich) – John Isner (USA/16) 6:4, 4:6, 6:3, 6:3

Borna Coric (Kroatien) – Tommy Robredo (Spanien/18) 7:5, 3:6, 6:2, 4:6, 6:4

Simone Bolelli (Italien) – Viktor Troicki (Serbien/31) 6:2, 6:4, 6:3

David Ferrer (Spanien/7) – Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spanien) 6:3, 6:2, 6:1

Kevin Anderson (Südafrika/15) – Lu Yen-Hsun (Taiwan) 5:7, 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Jack Sock (USA) – Pablo Carreño-Busta (Spanien) 6:7 (2:7), 7:6 (7:4), 6:1, 7:6 (7:4)

Richard Gasquet (Frankreich/20) – Carlos Berlocq (Argentinien) 3:6, 6:3, 6:1, 4:6, 6:1